Albert Lea High School

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    4:45pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    5:30pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Rochester Riverside Central Elem
    6:00pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    7:00pm
    @Rochester Riverside Central Elem
    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
  • 2
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    Sibley Skippers perform National Anthem and halftime routine
  • 3
    1:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    3:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
  • 4
  • 5
    4:00pm
    @Northfield Middle School
    4:00 Diving 6:00 Swimming
    4:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    4:45pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    5:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
  • 6
  • 7
    7:00pm
    @Austin Riverside Arena
  • 8
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Albert Lea - SWMS Media Center
    Evening Conferences
    4:45pm
    @Red Wing High School
    4:45pm
    @Red Wing High School
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    6:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    6:00pm
    @Northfield High School
    7:00pm
    @Northfield High School
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:30pm
    @Red Wing High School
  • 9
    9:00am
    @LeSueur County Courthouse
    9am - Waseca vs ALHS 1pm - ALHS White vs ALHS Blue
    5:00pm
    @Northfield Middle School
    Diving Only
  • 10
    TBD
    @Kasson-Mantorville High School
    10:00am
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    12:00pm
    @Winona Bud King Ice Arena
    1:00pm
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    Swimming Only
    1:45pm
    @Winona Bud King Ice Arena
  • 11
  • 12
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Albert Lea - SWMS Media Center
    Evening Conferences
  • 13
    4:45pm
    @Winona Senior High School
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Winona Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Winona Senior High School
    7:00pm
    @Winona Middle School
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    AL Boys Hockey Senior & Parent Night
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    Parent's Night
    7:30pm
    @Winona Senior High School
  • 14
  • 15
    5:00pm
    @Faribault Ice Arena
    7:00pm
    @Faribault Ice Arena
    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    Albert Lea will wrestle the winner of the 6pm dual between #7 Austin and #10 Rochester JM.
  • 16
    1:00pm
    @Mankato Post Office
    Region 5 Championship - ALHS Blue vs Maple River
    4:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    4:45pm
    @Faribault High School
    5:00pm
    @Rochester Graham Arena Complex
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    @Faribault High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:00pm
    @Rochester Graham Arena Complex
    7:30pm
    @Faribault High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    Ryan Moore Night
  • 17
    @Eagan High School
    11:00am
    @Rochester Civic Center
    Section Finals follow at 1pm
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
    4:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Mankato East High School
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:30pm
    @Mankato East High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
  • 21
    TBD
    @Rochester Recreation Center
  • 22
    4:45pm
    @Mankato West High School
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Mankato West High School
    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:15pm
    @Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:30pm
    @Mankato West High School
  • 23
    TBD
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    TBD
    @Rochester Civic Center
  • 24
    10:00am
    @Rochester Civic Center
    10:00am - A, AA, AAA Semifinals 3:45pm - Championship Finals/3rd Place
    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    11:00am
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    11:00am
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    Semifinals vs Lourdes
    12:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    12:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Albert Lea High School
    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

  • 25
  • 26
    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School - Auditorium
  • 27
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymansium

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea High School

    Albert Lea High School Gym

  • 28
    7:00pm
    @Faribault High School
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3