logo Rochester Century High School Rochester Century High School
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 11-21-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Practice Begins 3:30PM  TBA  Rochester Century High School         
  Wrestling: JV Practice Begins 3:30PM  TBA  Rochester Century High School         
  Wrestling: 9A Practice Begins 3:30PM  TBA  Rochester Century High School         
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Rochester John Marshall,
Chatfield,
Pine Island,
Rochester Mayo,
Stewartville School District 
Rochester John Marshall High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invite 9:00AM  Away vs. Rochester John Marshall,
Chatfield,
Pine Island,
Rochester Mayo,
Stewartville School District 
Rochester John Marshall High School         
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:30PM  LARP (co-op)  Rochester Century High School         
5:30 CHS vs Faribault 6:30 Faribault vs LARP 7:30 CHS vs LARP
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:30PM  Faribault  Rochester Century High School         
5:30 CHS vs Faribault 6:30 Faribault vs LARP 7:30 CHS vs LARP
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 5:30PM  LARP (co-op)  Rochester Century High School         
5:30 CHS vs Faribault 6:30 Faribault vs LARP 7:30 CHS vs LARP
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 5:30PM  Faribault  Rochester Century High School         
5:30 CHS vs Faribault 6:30 Faribault vs LARP 7:30 CHS vs LARP
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Central High School,
Arcadia,
Fillmore Central,
Aquinas,
Onalaska,
La Crescent-Hokah,
Brookwood,
Montello,
Saint Croix Central,
DeSoto,
Independence/Gilmanton 
Logan High School  6:00AM       
  Wrestling: JV Invite 10:00AM  Away vs. Chatfield  Chatfield High School  7:00AM       
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 4:30PM  Away vs. Rochester Mayo,
Rochester John Marshall 
Rochester Mayo High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:30PM  Away vs. Rochester Mayo,
Rochester John Marshall 
Rochester Mayo High School         
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Invite 10:00AM  Away vs. Northfield,
Cannon Falls,
Faribault,
Henry Sibley,
Lake City,
Lakeville South,
Mahtomedi,
Mankato East,
Mound Westonka,
New Prague,
Park,
Rosemount,
Saint Charles,
South Saint Paul,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 
Northfield High School  6:15AM       
Raider (16) team Individual Tournament. JV & V. Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM. Entry Fee = $275 (this covers JV & V). Checks payable to: Northfield High School. Send checks to: Tania Will, Northfield High School 1400 Division Street South Northfield, MN 55057.
  Wrestling: JV Invite 10:00AM  Away vs. Northfield,
Cannon Falls,
Eastview,
Faribault,
Henry Sibley,
Lake City,
Lakeville South,
Mahtomedi,
Mankato East,
Mound Westonka,
New Prague,
Park,
Rosemount,
South Saint Paul,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown,
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 
Northfield Middle School  6:15AM       
Northfield Middle School Address: 2200 Division Street South.
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Match 4:30PM  Away vs. Owatonna  Owatonna High School  1:30PM  1:15PM     
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 5:00PM  Away vs. Owatonna  Owatonna High School  1:30PM  1:15PM     
Weigh-in at 3:30
Friday, Dec 28, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. North,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Edison,
Hopkins,
St. Croix Lutheran,
St. Paul Johnson,
Tartan Senior 
North High School - North St. Paul  4:30AM       
Weigh in at 7:00am
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 10:00AM  Away vs. Cannon Falls,
Byron Public Schools,
Henry Sibley,
Winona,
Pine Island,
Saint Charles,
Kimball Area,
Rochester John Marshall,
Austin,
Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Woodbury,
Hutchinson,
St. Paul Johnson,
St. Agnes,
Wabasha-Kellogg 
Cannon Falls High School  6:15AM       
8:00 Weigh-in and Skin Check. Individual tournament
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:30PM  Mankato East,
Northfield 
Rochester Century High School         
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 5:30PM  Mankato East,
Northfield 
Rochester Century High School         
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Austin  Austin High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Austin  Austin High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Apple Valley,
Roseville,
Blaine,
Menomonie,
Eagan,
Park,
Ellsworth,
So. St. Paul,
Waconia,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Mahtomedi,
Burnsville,
Orono,
Milaca,
Wayzata,
Chanhassen,
St. Paul Harding,
St Thomas Academy,
Somerset,
Tri-City,
Austin,
St. Michael-Albertville,
Unity,
Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools 
East Ridge High School  1:45PM       
JV And Varsity Tournament. January 18 and 19, 2019. $425 entry fee, made out to East Ridge High School.
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Apple Valley,
Roseville,
Blaine,
Menomonie,
Eagan,
Park,
So. St. Paul,
Waconia,
St. Michael-Albertville,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Mahtomedi,
Orono,
Wayzata,
Chanhassen,
St Thomas Academy,
Somerset,
Tri-City,
Austin,
Unity,
Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools,
St. Paul Harding 
East Ridge High School  1:45PM       
JV And Varsity Tournament. January 18 and 19, 2019. $425 entry fee, made out to East Ridge High School.
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Apple Valley,
Roseville,
Blaine,
Eagan,
Park,
So. St. Paul,
Waconia,
St. Michael-Albertville,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Mahtomedi,
Burnsville,
Orono,
Milaca,
Wayzata,
Chanhassen,
St Thomas Academy,
Somerset,
Tri-City,
Austin,
Unity,
Montgomery-Lonsdale Public Schools,
St. Paul Harding 
East Ridge High School  6:30AM       
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:30PM  Albert Lea,
Mankato West 
Rochester Century High School         
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 5:30PM  Albert Lea,
Mankato West 
Rochester Century High School         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invite 10:00AM  Annandale Schools,
Burnsville,
Cannon Falls,
FC/L/MC Wrestling Coop,
Henry Sibley,
La Crosse Aquinas,
Lakeville South,
Maple River,
NRHEG,
St. Clair 
Rochester Century High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invite 10:00AM  Annandale Schools,
Burnsville,
Cannon Falls,
FC/L/MC Wrestling Coop,
Henry Sibley,
La Crosse Aquinas,
Lakeville South,
Maple River,
NRHEG,
St. Clair 
Rochester Century High School         
Thursday, Jan 31, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:30PM  Away vs. Burnsville  Burnsville High School  1:45PM  1:30PM     
This is a Triple Dual. Schedule will be: 4:00 PM Weigh ins 5:00 PM Burnsville vs. Eastview 6:30 PM Eastview vs. Rochester Century 8:00 PM Burnsville vs. Rochester Century
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Game 5:00PM  Away vs. Lake City,
St. Thomas Academy,
Wabasha-Kellogg High School 
Lake City High School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Lake City,
St. Thomas Academy 
Lake City High School  2:30PM  2:15PM     
Thursday, Feb 7, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Winona  Winona High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Winona  Winona High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Invite 10:00AM  Away vs. Austin,
Albert Lea,
Faribault,
Mankato West,
Northfield,
Owatonna,
Rochester John Marshall,
Rochester Mayo,
Winona 
Austin High School  6:15AM       
Thursday, Feb 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Section Team Tournament 7:00PM  Away vs. TBA  High Seed         
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Section Team Tournament 11:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Rochester Mayo Civic Center         
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Section Individual Tournament 12:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Rochester Mayo Civic Center         
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Section Individual Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Rochester Mayo Civic Center