Mankato West High School
1

Saturday, September 1, 2018
Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Postponed to 09-06-18)

vs. Northfield  @  Mankato West High School
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Postponed to 09-06-18)

vs. Northfield  @  Mankato West High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls 9B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Waconia High School  @  Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School

No 9B game vs. Waconia

No 9B game vs. Waconia

5:00pmSoccer: Girls 9A Game  

(Date Changed to 09-17-18)

vs. Waconia High School  @  Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 09-17-18)

vs. Waconia High School  @  Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 09-17-18)

vs. Waconia High School  @  Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls 9A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
6:15pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:55am- 10:25amLink Crew
Gymnasium ALL location
3:45pmFootball: Boys 8th grade Gamevs. Mankato East  @  Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
3:45pmTennis: Girls Junior High Matchvs. Mankato East
 @ Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls Junior High Matchvs. Mankato East  @  Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
GymnasiumlocationFS

8th Grade at Dakota Meadows. 7th Grade at Rosa Parks

8th Grade at Dakota Meadows. 7th Grade at Rosa Parks

4:30pmSoccer: Girls 9B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Jordan
 @ Jordan High School location
4:30pmTennis: Girls JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 09-04-18)

vs. Northfield  @  Mankato West High School
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 09-04-18)

vs. Northfield  @  Mankato West High School
5:00pmSoccer: Girls 9A Gamevs. Rochester Mayo
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. Rochester Mayo
5:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
5:00pmSoccer: Boys B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls 9A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Owatonna
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Owatonna
 @ Owatonna High Schoollocation
5:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Owatonna
 @ Owatonna High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northfield
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Northfield
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls 9B MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Owatonna
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Rochester Mayo
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Rochester Mayo
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Owatonna
 @ Owatonna High Schoollocation
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmCross Country: Girls JV InviteBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, Lakeville North, Maranatha Christian Academy, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Northfield, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Winona

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Maranatha Christian Academy, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Northfield, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Winona

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30pmCross Country: Boys Junior High MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Faribault
3:30pmCross Country: Boys JV InviteBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, Lakeville North, Maranatha Christian Academy, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Northfield, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Winona

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Apple Valley, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Farmington, Heritage Christian Academy, Lakeville North, Maranatha Christian Academy, Math and Science Academy, Minneapolis South, Northfield, Owatonna, River Falls, Rochester Mayo, Shakopee, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Thomas Academy, Stillwater, Totino-Grace, Winona

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

3:30 - Boys C Race, 3:45 - Girls C Race, 4:00 - Boys Varsity, 4:30 - Girls Varsity, 5:00 - Boys JV, 5:30 - Girls JV

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Mankato East
 @ Mankato Minnesota State University location