Albert Lea High School

Albert Lea High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    TBD
    @Blaine - National Sports Center
  • 2
    TBD
    @Stillwater Area High School
    4:30pm
    @Stillwater Area High School
    5:15pm
    @Red Wing Prairie Island Arena - PI - Ice
    PI - Ice
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:15pm
    @Red Wing Prairie Island Arena - PI - Ice
    PI - Ice
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 3
    4:30pm
    @K-M High School
    5:45pm
    @K-M High School
    7:00pm
    @K-M High School
  • 4
    TBD
    @Tri-City United High School
    9:30am
    @Tri-City United High School
    8:00 Weigh Ins 9:00 JV Starts - 10:00 Varsity Starts
    10:00am
    @Henry Sibley
    1:00pm
    @Worthington High School
    1:00pm
    @Worthington High School
    2:30pm
    @Worthington High School
  • 5
  • 6
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
  • 7
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Rochester Gage Elementary School
    6:00pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Rochester Gage Elementary School
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:15pm
    @Faribault Ice Arena
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    Gymnasium

  • 8
  • 9
    5:15pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea Halverson Elementary
    Albert Lea's 8B team will be mix of 7/8th grade players.
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea Halverson Elementary
    5:45pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
  • 10
    4:45pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    6:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    ALHS Pep Band
    7:30pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    9:00pm - 3:30pm
    @LeSueur County Courthouse
  • 11
    9:00am
    @PEM High School
    10:00am
    @Anoka HS
    10:00am
    @PEM High School
  • 12
  • 13
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @Sunnyside Elementary School
    Game @ Sunnyside Elem.
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    5:30pm
    @Sunnyside Elementary School
    AL Team includes 7th/8th graders.
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 15
  • 16
    4:30pm
    @K-M High School
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    5:45pm
    @K-M High School
    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Pool Arena
    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Pool Arena
    7:00pm
    @K-M High School
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Rochester Recreation Center
  • 17
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gynnasium - North Court

    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Austin Ellis Middle School
    Diving
    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gynnasium - North Court

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gymnasium - Center Court

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Winona Bud King Ice Arena
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gymnasium - Center Court

    9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Dodge County Courthouse
  • 18
    (Cancelled)
    @Lakeville South High School
    TBD
    (Cancelled)
    @Hutchinson High School
    10:30am
    (Cancelled)
    @Hutchinson High School
    12:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Austin High School
    1:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Austin Ellis Middle School
    Diving
  • 19
  • 20
    1:00pm
    @Austin Ellis Middle School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Winona Bud King Ice Arena
  • 21
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:00pm
    @Austin High School
    7:00pm
    @Austin Riverside Arena
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Austin High School
  • 22
  • 23
    @Southeast Service Co-op
    5:30pm
    @Austin Riverside Arena
    6:30pm
    @Le Sueur Arena
  • 24
    3:00pm
    @K-M High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
    AL Team includes 7th/8th graders.
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
    4:45pm
    @Faribault High School
    5:00pm
    @Mankato West High School
    Gymnasium ALL
    5:00pm
    @Mankato West High School
    Gymnasium ALL
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    6:00pm
    @Faribault High School
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Faribault High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 25
    9:00am
    @New Prague High School
    1:00pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    Hockey Day; ALHS Pep Band
    2:45pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    Back Rink
    3:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    Main Rink
    5:00pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    Hockey Day; ALHS Pep Band
  • 26
  • 27
    4:30pm
    @Albert Lea SWMS
    AL Team includes 7th/8th graders.
    5:00pm
    @Albert Lea SWMS
    6:00pm
    @Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
    East Rink
  • 28
    11:30am - 3:30pm
    @Waseca County Courthouse
    4:45pm
    @Winona Senior High School
    gym
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
    East Rink
    5:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Winona Senior High School
    gym
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:15pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Owatonna Four Seasons Centre
    East Rink
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    Senior Recognition Night
    7:30pm
    @Winona Senior High School
    gym
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    ALHS Pep Band
  • 29
  • 30
    4:45pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gynnasium - North Court

    5:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    All Seasons Arena Upper Rink
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gynnasium - North Court

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gymnasium - Center Court

    6:00pm
    @Northfield Middle School
    Pool
    6:00pm
    @Northfield Middle School
    Pool
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    Parents Night
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Century High School
    Gymnasium - Center Court

    7:30pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
  • 31
    9:00am
    @Faribault County Courthouse
    5:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
    5:00pm
    @New Ulm High School
    4pm weighin/skin checks
    5:15pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Gym Southwest (New Gym)
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    6:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:30pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Gym Southwest (New Gym)
    8:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    8:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
  • 1