Albert Lea High School

Albert Lea High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    8:30am
    @K-M Middle School
    1:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Northfield Ice Arena
    2:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    2:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    Military Appreciation
  • 2
  • 3
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
  • 4
    4:45pm
    @Mankato West High School
    Gymnasium ALL
    5:00pm
    @Dodge County Ice Arena
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Mankato West High School
    Gymnasium ALL
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Worthington Hockey Arena
    6:15pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Mankato West High School
    Gymnasium ALL
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    ALHS Pep Band ALHS Dance Team - Halftime
  • 5
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Southeast Service Co-op
    5:00pm
    @Northfield Middle School
    Big 9 Diving
    7:00pm
    @Red Wing Prairie Island Arena
    PI - Ice
  • 6
    4:00pm
    @Albert Lea SWMS
    AL Team includes 7th/8th graders.
    4:00pm
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    Big 9 Swimming
    5:00pm
    @Albert Lea SWMS
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    @Northfield High School
    Gymnasium - HS
    7:00pm
    @Northfield High School
    Gymnasium - HS
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
  • 7
    1:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Sibley County Courthouse
    4:45pm
    @Northfield Bridgewater Elementary
    Gymnasium
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Northfield Bridgewater Elementary
    Gymnasium
    6:00pm
    @Northfield High School
    Gymnasium - HS
    6:00pm
    @Graham Arena Complex
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    ALHS Pep Band; Girls Basketball Mentor Night
    7:30pm
    @Northfield High School
    Gymnasium - HS
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Graham Arena Complex
  • 8
    8:45am
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    10:30am
    @Winona High School
    12:00pm
    @Faribault High School
    Nomeland Gym

    7:00pm
    @Rochester Graham Arena - #1
    8:00pm - 11:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium
    Winterfest Dance
    8:00pm - 11:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School Commons
    Winterfest Dance
  • 9
  • 10
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Byron Middle School
    Albert Lea 8B Team - will be mix of 7th & 8th gr
    SW dismiss at 1:45 PM, depart at 2:00 PM, 1 Bus Drop off at end of the game at High School
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Steele County Four Seasons Centre
    East Rink
    5:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Byron Middle School
    Will be Albert Lea 8A team
  • 11
    4:15pm
    @Albert Lea SWMS
    AL team will be mix of 7/8 grade.
    5:00pm
    @Albert Lea SWMS
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
    Gymnasium All
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    6:30pm
    @Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
    Gymnasium All
    7:15pm
    @Northfield Ice Arena
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    .
  • 12
  • 13
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Ellis Middle School
    SW dismiss at 2:45, depart at 3:00, 1 Bus Drop off at end of game at High School
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Ellis Middle School
    Enter Door #20 - Large Gym
    SW dismiss at 2:45, depart at 3:00, 1 Bus Drop off at end of game at High School
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Weigh-in and medical check at 5:00 pm
    7:15pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    Parents Night & Senior Recognition
    8:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 14
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @Southeast Service Co-op
    Sub-Regional Meet
    4:45pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    4:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
    6:00pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    Gymnasium

    6:15pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:15pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
    7:30pm
    @Rochester John Marshall High School
    Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 15
    @Eagan High School
    Week Zero competition
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
    4:15pm
    @Waseca Intermediate School
    AL team will be 7 & 8 graders.
    5:00pm
    @Waseca Intermediate School
    5:30pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:15pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea City Arena
    7:30pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 19
    6:00pm
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    Prelims
  • 20
    5:15pm
    @Mankato All Seasons Arena
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
  • 21
    11:00am
    @Rochester Mayo Civic Center
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Ben Franklin Elementary School
    6:00pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    6:00pm
    @Rochester Recreation Center
    Finals
    7:00pm
    @Ben Franklin Elementary School
    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    Senior Recognition
    7:30pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
  • 22
    9:00am
    @Mankato East High School
    10:00am
    @Rochester Mayo Civic Center
  • 23
  • 24
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:15pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 25
  • 26
    7:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

  • 27
    4:15pm
    @Faribault Middle School
    AL team will be mix of 7 & 8 grade.
    5:00pm
    @Faribault Middle School
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School - Auditorium
  • 28
    5:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    6:15pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    Senior Recognition
  • 29
    8:30am
    @Medford High School
    7:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    Sonju Gym
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7