Skip to content
Faribault
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
2
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
9:15am
HK: G/V
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@St. Olaf College
3
4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
Varsity
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@TBD
5
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@TBD
6
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
7
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Faribault Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Faribault Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@TBD
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
8
11:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@
Rochester Rec Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
9
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
10
11
9:00am
Veterans Day Concert
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
Practice
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Faribault Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Faribault Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:15pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (9-12)
@Student Center
Player/Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
12
3:05pm - 3:35pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Weight Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
5:30pm - 7:00pm
9BBB
@Nomeland Gym
Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
7:00pm
Middle School Band Concert
@Dick Shiels Auditorium at Faribault Middle School
Faribault Middle School 6-8 Concert
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
14
3:05pm - 3:35pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Weight Lifting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
4:00pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Mankato Dakota Meadows MS
4:00pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Mankato Dakota Meadows MS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
7:15pm
HK: G/V
@Red Wing Prairie Island Arena
PI - Ice
15
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@University of Minnesota
Class A Girls - Swimming Preliminaries 12:00 Noon
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
Dryland - Off Ice
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
16
8:00am - 12:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
Winona, Albert Lea are joining us
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
Varsity
8:30am
BB: G/JV
@Jordan High School
8:30am
BB: G/V
@Jordan High School
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@University of Minnesota
Class A Girls - Swimming & Diving Finals 12:00 Noon
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
17
18
3:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Faribault Middle School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (10-12)
@Nomeland Gym
Varsity/JV/B Tryouts
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
Dryland - Arena
4:30pm
BB: G/7th grade
(Cancelled)
@Faribault Middle School
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Weight Lifting
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
Parent/Athlete Meeting and Dinner
19
6:30am - 7:30am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (10-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
HK: B/V
@Onalaska Omni Center
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
6:30pm
Middle School Choir Concert
@Dick Shiels Auditorium at Faribault Middle School
6:30 pm 6th Grade 7:15 pm 7th & 8th Grade
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@TBD
Scrimmage in Onalaska. Bus at 3:30 PM
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
20
6:30am - 7:30am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (10-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Weight Lifting
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (10-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Owatonna Middle School
4:00pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Owatonna Middle School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
7:15pm
HK: G/V
@Northfield Ice Arena
7:15pm
HK: B/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
7:30pm
High School Fall Play
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (9-12)
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:45pm
BB: G/9A
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Faribault High School
7:30pm
BB: G/V
@Faribault High School
7:30pm
High School Fall Play
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
23
9:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (9-12)
@
Multiple Location
Home Scrimmage
9:00am - 10:15am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Wrestling Room
9:30am
BB: B/9B
@Faribault High School
North Gym
9:30am
BB: B/9A
@Faribault High School
North Gym
9:30am
BB: B/B
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
9:30am
BB: B/JV
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
9:30am
BB: B/V
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
5:00pm
HK: G/V
@Rochester Graham Arena Complex
Rink #1
7:30pm
High School Fall Play
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
24
2:00pm
High School Fall Play
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
25
3:30am - 5:00pm
9BBB
@North Gym
Home Scrimmage
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
@Pool, Large
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@
Multiple Location
Lift
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (10-12)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Lift
5:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (10-12)
@Nomeland Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Robotics
@D105
Practice
26
6:45am - 7:30am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
Morning Conditioning/Outside Run
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (9-12)
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
@Pool, Large
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@
Multiple Location
Lift
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
(Postponed)
@New Prague Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Postponed)
@New Prague Middle School
4:45pm
BB: G/9A
(Postponed)
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
7:15pm
HK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Riverside Arena-Austin
27
6:30am - 8:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
(Cancelled)
@Nomeland Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
(Cancelled)
@Nomeland Gym
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
(Cancelled)
@Faribault Ice Arena
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
(Cancelled)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Weight Lifting
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
(Cancelled)
test - practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
(Cancelled)
@Pool, Large
3:30pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
(Cancelled)
Lift
11:15pm - 10:30am
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
(Cancelled)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
28
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
8:00am - 10:30am
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
@Pool, Large
Note: Morning Practice Time
9:30am - 10:00am
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Weight Lifting
10:00am - 10:45am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
Lift
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@North Gym
10:00am - 1:30am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@
Multiple Location
Practice 10:00 to Noon Set-up for the Faribault Invite at 12:00am
30
TBD
GYM: G/V
@Austin YMCA
8:00am - 9:30am
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
@Pool, Large
10:00am
WR: JV
@Faribault High School
North Gym
47th Annual Dick Shiels Faribault Invitational
10:00am
WR: V
@Faribault High School
Nomeland Gym
47th Annual Dick Shiels Faribault Invitational
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?