Skip to content
Faribault
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Volleyball (9-12)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
2
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Volleyball (9-12)
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
6:00 - 6:30 the Main gym/net will be available to ball handle on team bench side for each team. You can use it or not. You may only use the one side of the net ...
4
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (JV)
@Faribault Middle School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Hutchinson High School
S.R. Knutson Field | Rostberg Stadium
Section 2AAAA Final: #3 Faribault vs. #1 Hutchinson
6
7:00am - 8:30am
Practice - Girls Diving
@Pool, Large
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
8:30am - 10:00am
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@St. Olaf College
Class AA Girls Cross Country Meet!
7
8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
4:30pm
BB: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Austin Ellis Middle School
Conflict with FBO MS Band Concert
4:30pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Austin Ellis Middle School
Conflict with FBO MS Band Concert
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
4:30pm
BB: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Austin Ellis Middle School
4:30pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Austin Ellis Middle School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
10
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Faribault Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Faribault Middle School
Game moved from 11/11 to 11/10 due to conflict with NP coaches
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
11
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Faribault Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Faribault Middle School
Game moved from 11/11 to 11/10 due to conflict with NP coaches
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Mankato East High School
7:30pm
Fall Play Production
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
https://faribaultfalcons.com/sports/2021/5/6/ticket-box-office.aspx
12
12:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (JV)
@Faribault Middle School
7:30pm
Fall Play Production
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
https://faribaultfalcons.com/sports/2021/5/6/ticket-box-office.aspx
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
7:30pm
Fall Play Production
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
https://faribaultfalcons.com/sports/2021/5/6/ticket-box-office.aspx
14
2:00pm
Fall Play Production
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
https://faribaultfalcons.com/sports/2021/5/6/ticket-box-office.aspx
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (JV)
@Faribault Middle School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School
Conflict with MS Choir Concert. Moved from 11/16 to 11/15
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls Swimming & Diving
@Pool, Large
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
18
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:00pm
BB: G/V
@Cannon Falls High School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Albert Lea Southwest Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Albert Lea Southwest Middle School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Boys Hockey (V/JV)
@Faribault Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (JV)
@Faribault Middle School
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@Nomeland Gym
9:00am
HK: B/JV
@Faribault Ice Arena
9:00am
HK: B/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
21
22
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
3:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Faribault Middle School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (JV)
@Faribault Middle School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
7:00pm
Rotary Concert
@MJ Hanson Performing Arts Center
23
6:15am - 7:30am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
4:00pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Faribault Middle School
4:00pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Faribault Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Auditions for One Act Play
@Black Box
24
6:30am - 8:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
7:00am - 8:45am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@Nomeland Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
9BBB
@Nomeland Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
25
26
7:00am - 8:45am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@Nomeland Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
11:00am - 1:30pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
27
7:00am - 8:45am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
7:00am - 8:45am
Practice - Wrestling (V/JV)
@Faribault High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
8:45am
HK: B/JV
@Faribault Ice Arena
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (V/JV)
@North Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
10:30am
HK: B/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
28
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
@Pool, Large
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball (9-12)
@Nomeland Gym
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (JV)
@Faribault Middle School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
30
7:00am - 7:45am
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Faribault High School Fitness Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
9BBB
@North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (B)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball (V/JV)
@Nomeland Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Swimming & Diving (V/JV)
@Pool, Large
4:30pm
BB: G/7th grade
@Byron Middle School
Gym (North & South)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Gymnastics (V/JV)
@Faribault Gymnastics Center
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Faribault Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Dance Team (Varsity)
@North Gym
5:45pm
BB: G/8th grade
@Byron Middle School
Gym (North & South)
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
Faribault's 9A Team will play this game.
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Byron High School
*Scheels Gymnasium
7:15pm
HK: B/V
@Faribault Ice Arena
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?