Austin High School
1

Tuesday, October 23, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:45amChoir Rehearsal
AHS Choir Room location
7:05am- 7:35amYouth for Christ
AHS Cafeteria Staff Dining Room location
7:15am- 7:45amPE/Health Dept. Meeting
AHS Principal's Conf Room location

Jennifer Stensrud

Jennifer Stensrud

7:20am- 7:50amTeacher of Blind/Vision Impairments
AHS Room 2413 location

Jessica Radniecki

Jessica Radniecki

7:55am- 3:00pmMusic Department
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Gene Schott

Gene Schott

8:30am- 9:30amTeam Meeting
AHS Alumni Conference Room location

Michelle Morehouse

Michelle Morehouse

9:45am- 10:35amLink Crew Leader Training
AHS Christgau Hall location

Joee Winter

Joee Winter

12:55pm- 1:45pmAHS Class
AHS Christgau Hall location

Sue Bowers

Sue Bowers

2:10pm- 3:00pmAHS Class
AHS Christgau Hall location

Matt Schmit

Matt Schmit

2:10pm- 3:00pmSpEd Dept
AHS Annex Gym location

Bobbie Stone

Bobbie Stone

3:00pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Kayla Sellers

Kayla Sellers

3:00pm- 6:00pmAHS Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmHolton Robotics
Holton room 110, Holton Room 268 location
3:15pm- 4:30pmAHS Football
Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:15pm- 5:00pmFall Play Production
AHS Christgau Hall location

Gordy H

Gordy H

3:30pm- 4:30pmCommunity Ed Class
Banfield IMC location

Chess

Chess

3:30pm- 6:30pmCPI Training
Holton Art Room 210, Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
3:30pm- 4:30pmStaff Development
AHS Museum location
3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
Ellis Large Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Cafetorium location
5:00pm- 6:00pmFamily Fun Nite
Sumner Cafeteria, Sumner Gym location

Fall Festival

Fall Festival

5:15pm- 8:15pmPark 'n Rec - Grade K-6 Basketball
Banfield Wood Gym location
5:15pm- 8:15pmPark 'n Rec - Grade K-6 Basketball
Banfield MultiPurpose Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
AHS Hastings Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
Ellis Large Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
5:30pmGirls Hockey
AHS Commons location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAYB
AHS Packer Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys open swim (swim & dive team)
Ellis Pool location
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls JV Big 9 Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, NA, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona

Big 9 JV Swimming and Diving 4:00 pm diving

Big 9 JV Swimming and Diving 4:00 pm diving

6:45pm- 8:30pmStaff Pickleball
Ellis Gym #3 location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAustin Youth Basketball
Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Section Tournamentvs. Rochester Mayo
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amAHS BBB - Practice Schedule
AHS Packer Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness

6:30am- 7:15amAHS Football
AHS Annex Weight Room location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

7:00am- 7:45amChoir Rehearsal
AHS Choir Room location
7:20am- 7:50amTeacher of Blind/Vision Impairments
AHS Room 2413 location

Jessica Radniecki

Jessica Radniecki

7:55am- 3:00pmMusic Department
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Gene Schott

Gene Schott

1:00pm- 3:00pmCommunity Ed Class
Banfield IMC location

Home Alone

Home Alone

1:38pm- 2:07pmPCR Lesson
AHS Annex Auditorium location

Colleen Owens

Colleen Owens

1:38pm- 2:07pmPCR Lesson
AHS Commons location

Colleen Owens

Colleen Owens

2:10pm- 3:00pmSpEd Dept
AHS Annex Gym location

Bobbie Stone

Bobbie Stone

3:00pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Kayla Sellers

Kayla Sellers

3:00pm- 6:00pmAHS Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

3:00pm- 6:00pmCommunity Ed Class
Banfield Art Room location

Child & Babysitting Certification

Child & Babysitting Certification

3:00pm- 4:00pmGirl Scout Program
Holton Cedar River FTLA location
3:00pm- 5:00pmS.T.A.N.D.
AHS Annex Auditorium location

Jacob Nelson

Jacob Nelson

3:10pm- 4:00pmAVID Site Team
AHS Museum location

Jessica Stanley

Jessica Stanley

3:15pm- 6:00pmAHS Football
Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:15pm- 5:00pmFall Play Production
AHS Christgau Hall location

Gordy H

Gordy H

3:30pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Cafetorium location
3:30pm- 5:45pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
Ellis Large Gym location
4:30pm- 8:00pmWinona State University
Sumner School location
5:00pm- 6:00pmParent Meeting in Spanish
Southgate teacher loungs location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys open swim (swim & dive team)
Ellis Pool location
6:30pm- 9:30pmAdult Volleyball - Women (Park n Rec)
Ellis Large Gym location

net, standards, ref stands

net, standards, ref stands

6:30pm- 9:30pmAdult Volleyball - Women (Park n Rec)
Ellis Auxillary Gym location

net, standards, ref stands

net, standards, ref stands

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Class  

(Cancelled)

AHS Room 102 location

Oriental Grill

Oriental Grill

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Class  

(Cancelled)

Holton Cedar River FTLA location

Costly Healthcare and Ways to get Around It

Costly Healthcare and Ways to get Around It

6:30pm- 8:30pmStaff Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Section Tournamentvs. Rochester Mayo
7:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity State Tournamentvs. Holy Family Catholic
 @ Prior Lake H.S.location
Thursday, October 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amAHS BBB - Practice Schedule
AHS Packer Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness

7:20am- 7:50amTeacher of Blind/Vision Impairments
AHS Room 2413 location

Jessica Radniecki

Jessica Radniecki

7:55am- 3:00pmMusic Department
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Gene Schott

Gene Schott

10:30am- 1:00pmConnectZ
AHS Annex Auditorium location

Carla Conradt...need garbage can

Carla Conradt...need garbage can

1:30pm- 2:30pmJosten's
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Paul Moe...12th grade Graduation Supplies

Paul Moe...12th grade Graduation Supplies

2:10pm- 3:00pmSpEd Dept
AHS Annex Gym location

Bobbie Stone

Bobbie Stone

2:55pmCross Country: Girls JV Section Meetvs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Waseca, Winona
2:55pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Section Meetvs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Waseca, Winona
2:55pmCross Country: Boys JV Section Meetvs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Waseca, Winona
2:55pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Section Meetvs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Farmington, Hastings, Kasson-Mantorville, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Waseca, Winona
3:00pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Kayla Sellers

Kayla Sellers

3:00pm- 6:00pmAHS Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmHolton Robotics
Holton room 110, Holton Room 268 location
3:15pm- 6:00pmAHS Football
Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
Ellis Large Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Cafetorium location
4:30pm- 5:30pmCommunity Ed Class
Banfield IMC location

Coding - Scratch

Coding - Scratch

5:15pm- 8:15pmPark 'n Rec - Grade K-6 Basketball
Banfield Wood Gym location
5:15pm- 8:15pmPark 'n Rec - Grade K-6 Basketball
Banfield MultiPurpose Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAustin Youth Basketball
Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
AHS Hastings Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
Ellis Large Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmAYB
AHS Packer Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys open swim (swim & dive team)
Ellis Pool location
6:00pm- 8:30pmCommunity Ed Class
AHS Rm 102 location

Parent & Child Cupcake Class

Parent & Child Cupcake Class

6:30pm- 7:30pmCommunity Ed Class  

(Cancelled)

Banfield Carpeted Gym location

More than Pink Primer

More than Pink Primer

7:00pm- 8:30pmEllis Music Concert
Ellis Auditorium location
Friday, October 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:45amYouth for Christ
Ellis Multipurpose Room location

Just a portion of room

Just a portion of room

7:55am- 7:00pmAHS Music Department
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Rehearsal during the day. Concert at 6pm.

Rehearsal during the day. Concert at 6pm.

7:55am- 3:00pmMusic Department
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Gene Schott

Gene Schott

2:00pm- 4:00pmAHS Football

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

2:10pm- 3:00pmSpEd Dept
AHS Annex Gym location

Bobbie Stone

Bobbie Stone

3:00pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Kayla Sellers

Kayla Sellers

3:00pm- 6:00pmAHS Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

3:15pm- 6:00pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Kayla Sellers

Kayla Sellers

3:15pm- 6:00pmAHS Football
Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:15pm- 5:00pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
Ellis Large Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Cafetorium location
5:15pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet  

(Time Changed)

vs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, NA, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona

Big 9 Diving

Big 9 Diving

5:30pm- 7:00pmAustin Youth Basketball
Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
AHS Hastings Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

6:00pm- 8:00pmAYB
AHS Packer Gym location

Sara VaDeer

Sara VaDeer

6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys open swim (swim & dive team)
Ellis Pool location
6:30pm- 9:30pmAdult Volleyball - Co-Ed (Park n Rec)
Ellis Auxillary Gym location

net, standards, ref stands

net, standards, ref stands

6:30pm- 9:30pmAdult Volleyball - Co-Ed (Park n Rec)
Ellis Large Gym location

net, standards, ref stands

net, standards, ref stands

7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Section Tournamentvs. High Seed
 @ TBA location
7:01pm- 9:30pmAustin Symphony Orchestra Practice
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Saturday, October 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:30pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Cafetorium location
8:00am- 11:30pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Packer Gym location

Kayla Sellers-

Kayla Sellers-

8:00amAustin Symphony
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

rehearsal

rehearsal

8:00am- 12:00pmSaturday School
AHS Media Center location

Andrea Malo...By 7:45 am - Unlock door #4, unlock the main library doors, turn on lights in the library. At Noon - Lock door #4, lock library d...

Andrea Malo...By 7:45 am - Unlock door #4, unlock the main library doors, turn on lights in the library. At Noon - Lock door #4, lock library d...

9:00am- 11:00amAYB
AHS Hastings Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

9:00am- 12:00pmCommunity Ed Class
AHS Rm 102 location

Halloween Bonanza

Halloween Bonanza

12:00pm- 3:00pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Cafeteria location

Kayla Sellers BOO BASH

Kayla Sellers BOO BASH

1:00pmSwim & Dive: Girls Varsity Big 9 Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       9:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albert Lea, Faribault, Mankato East, Mankato West, NA, Northfield, Owatonna, Red Wing, Rochester Century, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, Winona

Big 9 Swimming

Big 9 Swimming

2:00pm- 4:00pmAHS Football
Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

6:00pm- 9:00pmAustin Symphony
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Concert at 7pm

Concert at 7pm

6:00pm- 10:00pmAustin Symphony
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

No Activity in gym Concert in Knowlton

No Activity in gym Concert in Knowlton

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Section Tournamentvs. High Seed
 @ TBA location
Sunday, October 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmStaff Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location
3:00pm- 8:00pmAYB
AHS Hastings Gym location

Sara Vadeer

Sara Vadeer

5:00pm- 8:00pmAHS Girls Tennis
AHS Cafeteria location

Levon Larson Girls Tennis Banquet-speaker, microphone and extension cord.

Levon Larson Girls Tennis Banquet-speaker, microphone and extension cord.

6:30pm- 8:00pmAHS Girls Basketball
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Captains Practice

Captains Practice

Monday, October 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 3:00pmMusic Department
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

Gene Schott

Gene Schott

8:00am- 12:00pmAustin Symphony
AHS Knowlton Auditorium location

9:15sam & 10:45am Children's Concert

9:15sam & 10:45am Children's Concert

8:00am- 12:00pmAustin Symphony
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

No Activity in gym Concert in Knowlton

No Activity in gym Concert in Knowlton

8:00am- 9:00amBLST Meeting
AHS Museum location

Andrea Malo

Andrea Malo

2:10pm- 3:00pmSpEd Dept
AHS Annex Gym location

Bobbie Stone

Bobbie Stone

3:00pm- 5:30pmAHS Dance Team
AHS Packer Gym location

Kayla Sellers-

Kayla Sellers-

3:00pm- 3:45pmAHS Football
AHS Annex Auditorium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:00pm- 4:00pmAHS Football
AHS Annex Weight Room location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:00pm- 6:00pmAHS Volleyball
AHS Packer Gym location

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

Lauren Cost-Varsity Practice

3:00pm- 4:30pmHolton Robotics
Holton room 110, Holton Room 268 location
3:15pm- 6:30pmAHS Football
Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

3:15pm- 5:00pmFall Play Production
AHS Christgau Hall location

Gordy H

Gordy H

3:30pm- 5:00pmCaptain's Practice
AHS Mezzanine location

Wrestling Captains Practice-Jacob Nelson

Wrestling Captains Practice-Jacob Nelson

3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball-Captains Practice
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Captains Practice

Captains Practice

3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:45pm- 5:15pmEllis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
Ellis Large Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team
Holton Cafetorium location
5:30pm- 8:00pmAHS Football
Wescott Track Infield, Wescott-Hass Stadium location

Brett Vesel

Brett Vesel

5:30pm- 8:30pmAustin Youth Basketball
Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Sara V

Sara V

5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
Ellis Large Gym location
5:30pm- 8:30pmAYB
Ellis Multipurpose Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys open swim (swim & dive team)
Ellis Pool location
6:00pm- 8:15pmChoir Rehearsal
AHS Choir Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmCaptain's Practice
AHS Packer Gym location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball

7:00pm- 9:00pmCaptain's Practice
AHS Hastings Gym location

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball