Austin High School

Austin High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 8
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    Eric Zoske Open Gym
  • 9
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Sheri Willrodt
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @AHS Mezzanine
    Jamie Norton If it is raining outside
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Wescott Outside Field
    Jamie Norton South east Corner
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Pool
    Girls 4:00-5:30-Ben Walker Boys 5:30-7:00-Alexa Dolan Petersen, Amanda Hemry
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:15pm - 6:30pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    Kayla Sellers
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Sharron Alms-Enter in door 1 of the Annex
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @AHS Band Room
    Martha Chancellor
    6:30pm - 10:00pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    Concert in Knowlton
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    Kris Fadness
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kris Fadness
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @AHS Knowlton Auditorium
    Fall Choir Concert-Kalle Akkerman
  • 10
    7:30am - 8:15am
    @AHS Alumni Conference Room
    Andrea Malo
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @AHS Mezzanine
    Jamie Norton If it is raining outside
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Wescott Outside Field
    Jamie Norton South east Corner
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Pool
    Girls 4:00-5:30-Ben Walker Boys 5:30-7:00-Alexa Dolan Petersen, Amanda Hemry
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:00pm
    @Austin High School
    5:15pm - 6:30pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    Kayla Sellers
    5:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
    Riley Donovan-Meet the coach at door 1 5 minutes prior to practice time.
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Jacob Nelson Wrestling parent meeting
    5:45pm
    @Austin High School
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Jeff Anderson Virtual Tennis banquet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Jeff Anderson Virtual Tennis banquet
    7:15pm
    @Austin High School
    AHS Packer Gym

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
  • 11
    6:00am - 8:00am
    @AHS Packer Gym
    Kris Fadness
    6:00am - 8:00am
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kris Fadness
    9:00am - 10:30am
    @AHS Media Center
    Lynn Keenan
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Derik Gustafson
    11:30am - 3:30pm
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Sheri Willrodt
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Wescott Outside Field
    Jamie Norton South east Corner
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Banfield Carpeted Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Multipurpose Room
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm
    @Austin Wescott Sports Complex
    Wescott-Hass Stadium

    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Cafeteria
    Allen Wood-Enter through door 6; Doors open 15 minutes prior to class.
  • 12
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Wescott Outside Field
    Jamie Norton South east Corner
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Pool
    Girls 4:00-5:30-Ben Walker Boys 5:30-7:00-Alexa Dolan Petersen, Amanda Hemry
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Ellis Room 246
    John Sullivan
    5:00pm
    @Austin High School
    5:15pm - 6:30pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    Kayla Sellers
    5:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
    Riley Donovan-Meet the coach at door 1 5 minutes prior to practice time.
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:45pm
    @Austin High School
    AHS Ove Berven Gym

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    AHS Packer Gym

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    6:30pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Wolverton Stadium
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    Eric Zoske Open Gym
    7:15pm
    @Austin High School
    AHS Packer Gym

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
  • 13
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Large Gym
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Ellis Auditorium
    Shrek the Musical
  • 14
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Ellis Auditorium
    Shrek the Musical
  • 15
    1:00pm - 5:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    Eric Zoske Open Gym
  • 16
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    9:30am - 12:00pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Barb Spurling
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    3:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Pool
    Girls 4:00-5:30-Ben Walker Boys 5:30-7:00-Alexa Dolan Petersen, Amanda Hemry
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:45pm - 7:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    6:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @AHS Band Room
    Martha Chancellor
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    Kris Fadness
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kris Fadness
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    Kimber Venenga
  • 17
    7:30am - 8:15am
    @AHS Alumni Conference Room
    Andrea Malo
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    3:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Pool
    Girls 4:00-5:30-Ben Walker Boys 5:30-7:00-Alexa Dolan Petersen, Amanda Hemry
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    Non Conference.  Livestream via YouTube or Public Access
    5:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
    Riley Donovan-Meet the coach at door 1 5 minutes prior to practice time.
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:45pm
    @Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
    Gymnasium All
    Non Conference
    6:00pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    Non Conference.  Livestream via YouTube or Public Access
    6:30pm - 10:00pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    concert in Knowlton
    6:45pm
    @Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
    Gymnasium All
    Non Conference. 
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    Eric Zoske Open Gym
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @AHS Knowlton Auditorium
    Fall Band Concert Christoph Dundas
    7:30pm
    @Mankato East High School
    Athletic Complex
    Non Conference.  Livestream via YouTube or Public Access
  • 18
    6:00am - 8:00am
    @AHS Packer Gym
    Kris Fadness
    6:00am - 8:00am
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kris Fadness
    10:00am - 11:00am
    @AHS Christgau Hall
    Derik Gustafson
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    3:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Banfield Carpeted Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Multipurpose Room
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
    6:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Ellis Lg/Aux Gym
    Riley Donovan-Volleyball Net, Standards, Ref Stands
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @AHS Cafeteria
    Allen Wood-Enter through door 6; Doors open 15 minutes prior to class.
  • 19
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    1:30pm - 3:15pm
    @MacPhail Recital Hall
    Cheryl Berglund
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    9th grade
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    3:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Pool
    Girls 4:00-5:30-Ben Walker Boys 5:30-7:00-Alexa Dolan Petersen, Amanda Hemry
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    4:30pm
    @Faribault Middle School
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Ellis Room 246
    John Sullivan
    5:00pm
    @Austin High School
    Non Conference
    5:15pm - 8:15pm
    @Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
    Riley Donovan-Meet the coach at door 1 5 minutes prior to practice time.
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    Kimber Venenga
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    5:45pm
    @Austin High School
    Non Conference
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    Non Conference
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    Non Conference https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    Kimber Venenga
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Holton Cafetorium
    Kimber Venenga
    7:15pm
    @Austin High School
    AHS Packer Gym

    Non Conference https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
  • 20
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @AHS Annex Auditorium
    Jacy Bodi
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Wescott-Hass Stadium
    Ed Schmit
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @AHS Ove Berven Gym
    10th Grade
    3:45pm - 6:15pm
    @Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym)
    4:15pm - 6:15pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    JV and Varsity
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Ellis Large Gym
    5:45pm - 7:30pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga
  • 21
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @AHS Packer Gym
    Kayla Sellers
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @AHS Hastings Gym
    Kimber Venenga