Austin High School

Austin High School

1

Tuesday, March 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:15amAEA Meeting

AHS Alumni Conference Room location
1:15pm- 3:15pmMacPhail Band Program

MacPhail Recital Hall location
3:15pm- 8:00pmMacPhail Center for Music

MacPhail Recital Hall location
3:30pm- 6:20pmAHS Wresting

AHS Mezzanine location

Jacob Nelson

Jacob Nelson
3:45pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Junior High GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Waseca
4:30pm- 6:30pmFootball Practice

Packer Dome location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
4:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-21)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Rochester Century
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-21)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-21)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmVictory Volleyball

Ellis Cafeteria more..location

Riley Donovan-Volleyball Nets, Standards

Riley Donovan-Volleyball Nets, Standards
7:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball Captains Practice

Packer Dome location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-21)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. La Crescent-Hokah
7:15pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rochester Century
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

 

(Postponed)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 02-12-21)

vs. Rochester John Marshall
Wednesday, March 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmMacPhail

MacPhail Recital Hall location
12:00pm- 1:00pmSEAC

AHS Museum location

Sheri Willrodt

Sheri Willrodt
12:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet

   

vs. Multiple Schools..

Big 9 Diving Championship

Big 9 Diving Championship
1:15pm- 3:15pmMacPhail Band Program

MacPhail Recital Hall location
2:00pm- 3:00pmConnectZ

AHS Cafeteria location

Carla Conradt...need cafeteria doors unlocked for students to enter.

Carla Conradt...need cafeteria doors unlocked for students to enter.
3:15pm- 8:00pmMacPhail Center for Music

MacPhail Recital Hall location
3:30pm- 6:00pmAHS BBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Packer Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness
3:30pm- 6:00pmAHS BBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Hastings Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness
3:30pm- 6:00pmAHS GBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Eric Zoske

Eric Zoske
3:30pm- 6:20pmAHS Wresting

AHS Mezzanine location

Jacob Nelson

Jacob Nelson
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer practice

Packer Dome location
3:35pm- 5:00pmEllis Boys Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)

Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:35pm- 5:00pmEllis Boys Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)

Ellis Large Gym location
3:45pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmAYB

Ellis Large Gym location
5:30pm- 6:30pmGolf Practice (Indoors)

Packer Dome location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBaseball Captains Practice

Packer Dome location
6:15pm- 9:00pmAYB

AHS Hastings Gym location

Kimber Venenga

Kimber Venenga
6:30pm- 8:00pmAustin Youth Basketball

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAustin Youth Wrestling - Park 'n Rec

AHS Mezzanine location

Riley Donovan

Riley Donovan
Thursday, March 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:15pm- 3:15pmMacPhail Band Program

MacPhail Recital Hall location
3:30pm- 6:00pmAHS BBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Hastings Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness
3:30pm- 7:30pmAHS BBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Packer Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness
3:30pm- 7:00pmAHS GBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Ove Berven Gym location

Eric Zoske

Eric Zoske
3:30pm- 6:20pmAHS Wresting

AHS Mezzanine location

Jacob Nelson

Jacob Nelson
3:45pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys Junior High Game

vs. Albert Lea

7th grade only!

7th grade only!
4:30pm- 6:30pmFootball Practice

Packer Dome location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Date changed from 03-05-21)

vs. Mankato West
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

   

 

(Rescheduled from 12-04-20)

vs. Mankato West  @  Mankato West High School
Gymnasium ALL locationFS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
5:00pm- 8:00pmMacPhail Center for Music

MacPhail Recital Hall location
5:00pm- 8:00pmMacPhail Center for Music

6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date changed from 03-05-21)

vs. Mankato West
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

   

 

(Rescheduled from 12-04-20)

vs. Mankato West  @  Mankato West High School
Gymnasium ALL locationFS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
6:30pm- 8:00pmAustin Youth Basketball

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-04-20)

vs. Mankato West  @  Dakota Meadows Middle School

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Soccer Clinic

Packer Dome location

Rescheduled from March 4th

Rescheduled from March 4th
7:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Captains Practice

Packer Dome location
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Faribault
 @  Faribault Ice Arenalocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 03-05-21)

vs. Mankato West
7:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Rescheduled from 12-04-20)

vs. Mankato West  @  Dakota Meadows Middle School

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

 

(Rescheduled from 12-04-20)

vs. Mankato West  @  Mankato West High School
Gymnasium ALL locationFS

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg
8:00pm- 9:30pmSoftball

Packer Dome location
Friday, March 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmMacPhail Performance

MacPhail Learning Stair more..location

Harris Music Competition-Event Set UP

Harris Music Competition-Event Set UP
2:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet

   

vs. Multiple Schools..

Swimming Finals

Swimming Finals
3:30pm- 6:20pmAHS Wresting

AHS Mezzanine location

Jacob Nelson

Jacob Nelson
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer practice

Packer Dome location
3:35pm- 5:00pmEllis Boys Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)

Ellis Multipurpose Room location
3:35pm- 5:00pmEllis Boys Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)

Ellis Large Gym location
3:45pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pm- 7:00pmAYB

Ellis Large Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball Captains Practice

Packer Dome location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Date Changed to 03-04-21)

vs. Mankato West
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 03-04-21)

vs. Mankato West
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..

Pod 1 - JM, Mayo, Century and Owatonna Meet is from 10 am- 12 pm Pod 2 - Northfield, Winona, Austin and Red Wing Meet is from 2:00 - 4:00 Pod 3 - East, West...

Pod 1 - JM, Mayo, Century and Owatonna
Meet is from 10 am- 12 pm

Pod 2 - Northfield, Winona, Austin and Red Wing
Meet is from 2:00 - 4:00

Pod 3 - East, West, Albert Lea, Faribault
Meet is from 6:00 - 8:00
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

vs. Northfield
 @  YMCA of Austinlocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Northfield
 @  YMCA of Austinlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 03-04-21)

vs. Mankato West
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
Saturday, March 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Girls Varsity Section Meet

vs. Winona
 @  Winona High Schoollocation
7:00am- 5:00pmMacPhail Performance

MacPhail Learning Stair more..location

Harris Music Competition

Harris Music Competition
9:00am- 10:30amYouth Soccer Clinic

Packer Dome location
11:00am- 1:00pmAlbert Lea grizzlies football

Packer Dome location
11:00amWrestling: Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..

1st match - Winona vs. Austin 2nd match - Winona vs. Byron 3rd Match - Byron vs. Austin

1st match - Winona vs. Austin
2nd match - Winona vs. Byron
3rd Match - Byron vs. Austin
4:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

   

vs. Rochester John Marshall
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

   

vs. Northfield
 @  Northfield Ice Arenalocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 03-06-21)

vs. Red Wing
 @  Red Wing High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

   

vs. Rochester John Marshall
 @  Gage Elementary Schoollocation

Enter door 6

Enter door 6
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

   

vs. Rochester John Marshall
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Big 9 Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  TBAlocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

   

vs. Rochester John Marshall
 @  Gage Elementary Schoollocation

Enter door 6

Enter door 6
7:15pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Northfield
 @  Northfield Ice Arenalocation
7:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 01-14-21)

vs. Owatonna
 @  Riverside Arena-Austinlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

   

vs. Rochester John Marshall
Sunday, March 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmAustin Fastpitch

Packer Dome location
12:00pm- 3:00pmAYB

AHS Hastings Gym location

Kimber Venenga

Kimber Venenga
3:00pm- 6:00pmVictory Volleyball

AHS Hastings Gym location

Riley Donovan

Riley Donovan
5:00pm- 6:30pmBaseball Captains Practice

Packer Dome location
Monday, March 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmStudent Support Professionals

AHS Christgau Hall location

Sheri Willrodt

Sheri Willrodt
1:15pm- 3:15pmMacPhail Band Program

MacPhail Recital Hall location
3:30pm- 4:00pmAHS BBB - Practice Schedule

AHS Packer Gym location

Kris Fadness

Kris Fadness
3:30pm- 6:20pmAHS Wresting

AHS Mezzanine location

Jacob Nelson

Jacob Nelson
3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer practice

Packer Dome location
3:45pm- 6:15pmAHS Dance Team

Holton Gym A & B (both gyms open to competition size gym) location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Junior High Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 03-09-21)

vs. Mankato East

A team first followed by B team.

A team first followed by B team.
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Albert Lea
4:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Albert Lea
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
5:15pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Owatonna
 @  Riverside Arena-Austinlocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmSchool Board Meeting

MacPhail Recital Hall location

Sharron Alms-Enter in door 1 of the Annex

Sharron Alms-Enter in door 1 of the Annex
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

   

vs. Albert Lea
 @  Albert Lea High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Albert Lea
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Albert Lea
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmAustin Youth Wrestling - Park 'n Rec

AHS Mezzanine location

Riley Donovan

Riley Donovan
7:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Albert Lea
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Owatonna
 @  Riverside Arena-Austinlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

   

vs. Albert Lea
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Albert Lea