Skip to content
Austin High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
7:30am - 10:00pm
Music Department
@AHS Knowlton Auditorium
8-12 Orchestra...Concert at 7:00 pm
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:35pm - 6:00pm
AHS Football
@Wescott Outside Field
Ed Schmitt
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Concerts in Knowlton - No activity in Ove Berven
Knowlton Concert
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Concerts in Knowlton - No activity in Ove Berven
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Concert in Knowlton
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Victory Volleyball
@AHS Hastings Gym
JER OSGOOD
2
7:45am - 8:15am
Link Crew
@MacPhail Learning Stair
7:45am - 8:15am
Link Crew
@MacPhail Recital Hall
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Parent Meeting
@AHS Alumni Conference Room
Karen Dunbar
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
6:45pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail
@
Multiple Location
3
8:00am - 11:30am
District Leadership Team Meetings
@MacPhail Recital Hall
Dr. Page
8:30am - 11:59pm
AHS Music Department
@AHS Knowlton Auditorium
Kalle Akkerman
10:45am - 1:00pm
STAND Meeting
@AHS Cafeteria Staff Dining Room
Bill Spitzer
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Counselors Meeting
@AHS Rm 237
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Staff Volleyball
@AHS Packer Gym
Rayce Hardy
4
7:30am - 10:00pm
Music Department
@AHS Knowlton Auditorium
HS Choir...Concert at 7:00 pm
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Concerts in Knowlton - No activity in Ove Berven
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Concert in Knowlton
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Concerts in Knowlton - No activity in Ove Berven
Knowlton Concert
5
TBD
FB: V
@TBA
7:00am - 8:00am
AHSB
@
Multiple Location
Kris Fadness
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 11:00am
Danc
@AHS Packer Gym
Kayla Sellers APDT Lock in
6
TBD
VB: G/V
@TBA
9:00am - 10:30am
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
9:00am - 5:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:30am
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
7
11:00am - 12:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
K Venenga
12:00pm - 4:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
8
9:22am - 11:00am
AHS Class
@AHS Christgau Hall
Dan Hanson
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
4:30pm
BB: G/Junior High
(Changed)
@Austin Ellis Middle School
Ellis Multipurpose Room
A team first followed by B team. 7th grade in the MPR and 8th grade in large gym.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
School Board Meeting
@MacPhail Recital Hall
Sharon Alms
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Cafetorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
chee
@AHS Commons
Jamie Norton-Cheer Banquet
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Austin Symphony Orchestra Practice
@AHS Band Room
Martha Chancellor
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
9
9:22am - 11:00am
AHS Class
@AHS Christgau Hall
Dan Hanson
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Head Cook Meeting
@AHS Alumni Conference Room
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
4:30pm
BB: G/Junior High
(Changed)
@Austin Ellis Middle School
Ellis Multipurpose Room
A team first followed by B team. 7th grade in the MPR and 8th grade in large gym.
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AYB
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kimber Venenga
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
6:45pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
10
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
6:15am - 8:00am
Danc
@AHS Packer Gym
Kayla Sellers
2:00pm - 3:45pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
AHSB
@
Multiple Location
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
11
TBD
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Diving
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
4:30pm
BB: G/Junior High
@Waseca Intermediate School
7th grade B game only. 8th grade - A team first followed by B.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
12
7:00am - 8:00am
AHSB
@
Multiple Location
Kris Fadness
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Venenga
13
8:00am - 12:30pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers practice and parent preview
9:00am - 10:30am
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
10:00am - 11:30am
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
1:00pm
HK: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
14
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff Volleyball
@AHS Packer Gym
Rayce Hardy
3:30pm - 6:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
15
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 4:15pm
AEA Meeting
@AHS Christgau Hall
Jake Levisen
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danc
@AHS Packer Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 7:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
4:30pm
BB: G/Junior High
@Albert Lea Southwest Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Austin Symphony Orchestra Practice
@AHS Band Room
Martha Chancellor
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
16
7:00am - 5:00pm
Blood Drive
@AHS Media Center
Andrea Malo
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danc
@AHS Packer Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 7:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AHSB
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
6:45pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
17
9:00am - 11:30am
District Leadership Team Meetings
@MacPhail Recital Hall
Dr. Page
10:45am - 1:00pm
STAND Meeting
@AHS Cafeteria Staff Dining Room
Bill Spitzer
1:44pm - 2:27pm
Assembly
@AHS Knowlton Auditorium
Bill Spitzer
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
AHSB
@
Multiple Location
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danc
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 6:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
3:45pm - 5:45pm
HSST
@Ellis Pool
Alexa Dolan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Staff Volleyball
@AHS Packer Gym
Rayce Hardy
18
7:30am - 10:00pm
Music Department
@AHS Knowlton Auditorium
8-12 Band...Concert at 7:00 pm
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Danc
@AHS Packer Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 5:30pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
4:30pm
BB: G/Junior High
(Changed)
@Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boy Scouts
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Austin Youth Basketball
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Concerts in Knowlton - No activity in Ove Berven
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Concert in Knowlton
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Concerts in Knowlton - No activity in Ove Berven
Knowlton Concert
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Track & Field Practice
@Packer Dome
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
19
7:00am - 8:00am
AHSB
@
Multiple Location
Kris Fadness
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Danc
@AHS Packer Gym
Kayla Sellers
3:30pm - 7:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/Junior High
(Changed)
@Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
7th grade only will be playing. 8th grade will have practice.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
20
TBD
DT: V
@Farmington High School
7:30am
DT: V
@Farmington High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
9:00am - 11:00am
JV Dance Team
@AHS Packer Gym
Baylee Sjogren
9:30am - 10:30am
Danc
@AHS Mezzanine
Kayla Sellers
10:00am - 12:00pm
AHGB
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske-Scrimmage with Lake City
10:00am - 11:30am
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
12:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail Performance
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Windom Arena
21
3:30pm - 6:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Staff Volleyball
@AHS Packer Gym
Rayce Hardy
22
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
3:30pm - 8:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 7:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Austin Symphony Orchestra Practice
@AHS Band Room
Martha Chancellor
6:15pm - 9:00pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
23
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
3:30pm - 8:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 7:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
4:15pm
BB: G/Junior High
@New Prague Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:15pm - 9:00pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Riverside Arena-Austin
24
9:00am - 12:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
2:00pm - 6:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
K Venenga
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Staff Volleyball
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Rayce Hardy
25
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
26
10:00am - 1:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
10:00am - 12:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
2:00pm - 6:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
27
8:00am - 12:00pm
Danc
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kayla Sellers
10:00am - 4:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
10:00am - 11:30am
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
12:00pm - 2:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
28
3:30pm - 6:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
29
6:30am - 7:30am
AHS Wrestling Practice Schedule
@AHS Wrestling Room
Jacob Nelson
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Parent Meeting
@AHS Principal's Conf Room
Karen Dunbar
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 8:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 6:00pm
AHS GBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Eric Zoske
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 7 (Practice)
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Ellis Girls Basketball Grade 8 (Practice)
@Ellis Large Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kris Fadness
4:15pm - 6:00pm
AHS Wrestling Practice Schedule
@AHS Wrestling Room
Jacob Nelson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Southgate Gator Gym (wood)
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AYB
@Neveln Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Austin Symphony Orchestra Practice
@AHS Band Room
Martha Chancellor
6:15pm - 9:00pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
30
7:45am - 8:15am
Link Crew
@MacPhail Learning Stair
7:45am - 8:15am
Link Crew
@MacPhail Recital Hall
2:00pm - 3:00pm
MacPhail
@MacPhail Learning Stair
Programming in Recital Hall; no classes to be held on Learning Stairs.-Cheryl Berglund
2:00pm - 3:00pm
McPhail Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
3:30pm - 5:30pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Ove Berven Gym
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 8:00pm
AHS BBB - Practice Schedule
@AHS Packer Gym
Kris Fadness
3:30pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail Center for Music
@MacPhail Recital Hall
4:15pm
BB: G/Junior High
@Austin Ellis Middle School
Ellis Large Gym
8th grade in large gym - ONE game only. 7th grade in MPR. "B" team first followed by "A".
4:30pm
BB: G/9A
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
5:15pm
HK: G/V
@Mankato All Seasons Arena
All Seasons Arena Lower Rink
5:30pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@AHS Hastings Gym
Kimber Venenga
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Track & Field Practice
@Packer Dome
6:45pm - 8:00pm
MacPhail
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Holton Gym A & B – (both gyms open to competition size gym)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Large Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
AYB
@Ellis Multipurpose Room
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Date when event was entered on the calendar
Event End time
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?