Owatonna

Owatonna

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
No School - Winter Break

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmBasketball: Boys Junior High Practice Begins

vs. Bemidji  @  Owatonna Middle School
OMS New Gym locationFS
4:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Austin  @  Owatonna High School
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. St. Peter  @  Steele County Four Seasons Centre
East Rink locationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Austin  @  Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
6:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Austin
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Austin
 @  Austin High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Austin  @  Owatonna High School
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys JV Meet

vs. Mankato West  @  Owatonna Middle School
OMS Pool locationFS
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Mankato West  @  Owatonna Middle School
OMS Pool locationFS
6:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Austin  @  Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Austin  @  Steele County Four Seasons Centre
East Rink locationFS
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Austin
 @  Riverside Arena-Austinlocation

Load 3:15pm Depart 3:30pm

Load 3:15pm Depart 3:30pm
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Austin
 @  Austin High Schoollocation

Bus load 4:30 pm and depart 4:40 pm

Bus load 4:30 pm and depart 4:40 pm
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Austin  @  Owatonna High School
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Tournament

vs. The Clash
6:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Winona

Bus load 3:00 pm and depart 3:15 pm

Bus load 3:00 pm and depart 3:15 pm
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity Tournament

vs. The Clash
8:30amMock Trial: Varsity Tournament

vs. Apple Valley

Bus load at 6:40 am and depart 6:50 am

Bus load at 6:40 am and depart 6:50 am
9:00amWrestling: 9A Game

vs. Delano
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Hastings
Lakeville South
Minneota
Minnetonka
Mounds View
Northfield
Park
Rogers
Rosemount
Scott West
Wayzata'>Multiple Schools..
 @  Eastview High Schoollocation

Bus load 6:45 am and depart 7:00 am

Bus load 6:45 am and depart 7:00 am
10:00amWrestling: Boys Junior High Tournament

vs. Austin
 @  Austin High Schoollocation

OWA Event

OWA Event
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invite

vs. Multiple Schools..

42nd Annual Faribault Gymnastics Invite. 11:00 am March-in; 11:15 am Competition Begins.
Bus load 7:00 am and depart 7:15 am

42nd Annual Faribault Gymnastics Invite.
11:00 am March-in; 11:15 am Competition Begins. Bus load 7:00 am and depart 7:15 am
11:15amBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mankato East  @  Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
11:15amBasketball: Boys B Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mankato East  @  Owatonna High School
12:15pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mankato East  @  Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mankato East  @  Owatonna High School
1:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys Varsity Invite

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Ellis Middle Schoollocation

Diving begins at 9:30
Bus load 10:30 am and depart 10:45 am

Diving begins at 9:30 Bus load 10:30 am and depart 10:45 am
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mankato East  @  Owatonna High School
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmSchool Board Organizational Meeting/Work Session

District Office location
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmWrestling: Boys Junior High Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:45pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Faribault  @  Owatonna High School
4:45pmBasketball: Boys B Game

vs. Faribault
 @  Faribault High Schoollocation

Bus load 3:15 pm and depart 3:30 pm

Bus load 3:15 pm and depart 3:30 pm
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Faribault
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Rochester Lourdes  @  Steele County Four Seasons Centre
East Rink locationFS
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Dodge County  @  Steele County Four Seasons Centre
East Rink locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Faribault  @  Owatonna High School
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Faribault
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Faribault
 @  Faribault High Schoollocation
6:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Northfield
 @  Northfield Ice Arenalocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Rochester Lourdes  @  Steele County Four Seasons Centre
East Rink locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Faribault  @  Owatonna High School
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Faribault
 @  Faribault High Schoollocation

Bus load 4:00 pm and depart 4:15 pm

Bus load 4:00 pm and depart 4:15 pm