Owatonna

Owatonna

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    3:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Rochester Essex Park
    Bus load at 1:30 and depart at 1:45. One bus at OHS and one bus at OMS.
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Rochester Essex Park
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    4:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Bus load at 2:45 and depart at 2:50 from OHS
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Rochester Essex Park
    Bus loads at 3:00 and departs at 3:15 from OHS. Bus will then go to OMS to pick up.
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Pool
    Winona is the Home Team
    5:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Rochester Essex Park
  • 2
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Bus load at 2:45 and depart at 2:50 from OHS
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F2
    5:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    RWHS Stadium/Track
    9A bus load at 2:15 and depart at 2:30 from OMS. Varsity bus load at 4:15 and depart at 4:30 from OHS.
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Soccer Complex F3
    7:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F1
    7:00pm
    @Red Wing High School
    RWHS Stadium/Track
    9A bus load at 2:15 and depart at 2:30. Varsity bus load at 4:15 and depart at 4:30 from OHS.
  • 3
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Mankato West High School
  • 4
  • 5
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Soccer Complex F2
  • 6
    4:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    OHS Tennis courts (North)
    4:15pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Tennis Court Field

    5:00pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Stadium Field

    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Lincoln Lacrosse/Softball Field
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F3
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F2
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Pool
    Northfield is the Home Team
    5:45pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Tennis Court Field

    7:00pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    B/JV load at 2:25 & depart at 2:30 from OHS. 9A load at 3:00 and depart at 3:10 from OHS. Varsity load at 5:00 and depart at 5:10 from OHS.
    7:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F1
  • 7
  • 8
    2:45pm
    @Brooktree Golf Course
    3:45 pm - West/JMHS/RW 4:45 pm - NF/Faribo/Mayo 5:45 pm - CHS/East/Owat
    4:00pm
    @Northfield High School
    Bus load at 2:15 and depart at 2:20 from OHS.
    4:00pm
    @Dakota Meadows Middle School
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Soccer Complex F3
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Soccer Complex F2
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    9A & B squad bus load at 3:50 and depart at 4:00 from OHS. 9B & JV load at 4:50 and depart at 5:00 from OHS. Varsity load at 6:05 and depart at 6:15 from OHS.
  • 9
    2:45pm
    @Brooktree Golf Course
    2:45 pm - West/JMHS/RW 3:45 pm - Austin/AL/Faribo 4:45 pm - NF/Mayo/Winona 5:45 pm - East/CHS/Owat
    5:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    5:45pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Albert Lea High School
    Albert Lea High School - Orrie Jirele Gymnasium

    9A & B squad & JV bus load at 4:40 & depart at 4:50 from OHS. 9B bus load at 5:20 and depart at 5:30 from OHS. Varsity load at 5:40 and depart at 5:50 from OHS....
  • 10
    11:00am
    (Postponed)
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Old Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    11:00am
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    12:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Old Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    12:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    1:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    7:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Football Field and Track
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for live streaming.
  • 11
  • 12
    4:00pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    4:15pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:15pm
    @Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:30pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Stadium Field

    9th grade bus load at 2:15 and depart at 2:30 from OHS.
    6:30pm
    @Rochester Mayo High School
    Stadium Field

    B squad bus load at 4:15 and depart at 4:30 from OHS.
  • 13
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Mankato Spring Lake Park
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Football Complex
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Austin High School
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg Live stream
    5:45pm
    @Austin High School
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg Live stream
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Austin High School
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg Live stream
    6:00pm
    @Austin High School
    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg Live stream
    7:15pm
    @Austin High School
    AHS Packer Gym

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtvu20KGFsAMxk7G5cO0ICg Live stream
    B squad & JV load at 4:20 & depart at 4:30 from OHS. Varsity load at 6:00 & depart at ...
  • 14
  • 15
    9:00am
    @Brooktree Golf Course
    Exact race times for each school will be determined once section seeding is completed.
    1:00pm
    @Brooktree Golf Course
    Exact race times for each team will be determined after section seeding is complete.
    5:00pm
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Soccer Complex F1
    7:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F1
  • 16
  • 17
    1:00pm
    @Rochester - John Marshall High School
    Stadium

    Live Stream https://youtube.com/channel/UCy7Rpx-Jafv8-oWmCyDJ4UA
    Bus load at 10:30 and depart at 10:45 from OHS.
    1:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Pool
    JV Big 9 Virtual Swim and Dive Meet
    1:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Pool
    Virtual Big 9 Swim and Dive Meet
  • 18
  • 19
    4:15pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:15pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Football Field and Track
    6:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Football Field and Track
  • 20
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Lincoln Elementary School-Owatonna
    Soccer Complex F1
    5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Old Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Old Gym
    6:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F1
    7:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
  • 21
    7:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Kasson Mantorville
    8:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Jim Gustafson Field
  • 22
    4:00pm
    @Waseca Intermediate School
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:00pm
    @Waseca Intermediate School
    A teams play first followed by B teams
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Owatonna Middle School
    Winona has only 1 seventh grade team. No eighth grade game.
    6:00pm
    @Levi Dodge Middle School
    Section diving competition
  • 23
    6:00pm
    @Northfield Middle School
    Pool
    7:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Football Field and Track
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for live streaming.
  • 24
    3:00pm
    @Owatonna Lincoln Elementary
    Soccer Complex F1
    3:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    3:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    4:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    4:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    5:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
  • 25
  • 26
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Jim Gustafson Field
    4:15pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Rochester Century High School
    Century Stadium

    9th grade bus load at 2:15 and depart at 2:30 from OHS.
    6:30pm
    @Rochester Century High School
    Century Stadium

    B squad bus load at 4:15 and depart at 4:30 from OHS.
  • 27
    4:00pm
    @Faribault Middle School
    B teams play first followed by A teams.
    4:00pm
    @Faribault Middle School
    B teams play first followed by A teams.
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    5:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    6:00pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    Go to https://rb.gy/s4nijf to view
    6:00pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
    7:30pm
    @Owatonna High School
    Gymnasium (All 3)
    Go to www.owatonnalive.com for V/JV/B live streaming
  • 28
  • 29
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @New Prague High School
    Games have been moved to the NP HS Stadium. A team will play at 4:00 and B team will play at 5:30. A team bus will leave at 2:30, get out of class at 2:15. B te...
    4:15pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS Football Field (East)
    4:15pm
    @Owatonna Middle School
    OMS New Gym
    B teams play first followed by A teams
    4:15pm
    @Austin, Ellis Middle School
    B teams play first followed by A teams
    5:30pm
    @Faribault High School
    Nomeland Gym

    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Faribault High School
    Nomeland Gym

    5:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Faribault High School
    Nomeland Gym

    6:30pm
    @Faribault High School
    Nomeland Gym

    7:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Faribault High School
    Nomeland Gym

    9A and B squad and JV load at 4:30 and depart at 4:40 from OHS. 9B load at 5:30 and depart at 5:40 from OHS. Varsity load at 5:55 and depart at 6:05 from OHS.
  • 30
    4:00pm
    @Monticello High School
    Bus load at 12:30 and depart at 12:45 from OHS.
  • 31
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7